Rona Mackie

Headteacher

Lucy Ryder

Senior Deputy Headteacher

(Send Team Leader)

Kim Sheik

Deputy Head

(T&L/CPD)

Taruna Peacock

Assistant Head

(Pupil Premium)

Gaby Jones

Assistant Head

Zoe Jones

Assistant Head

(SENDCO)

EARLY YEARS

Gaby Jones

Phase Leader

Hayley Stevens

Sunflowers & Daisies

(Nursery)

Dani Anscomb

Sunflowers & Daisies

(Nursery)

Victoria Robinson

Sunflowers & Daisies

(Nursery)

Dani Anscomb

Bluebells

(Foundation Stage)

Lois Scrivener

Bluebells

(Foundation Stage)

Nicola Harvey

Poppies

(Foundation Stage)

Megan Sherlock

Support Staff

(Foundation Stage)

Georgie Illing-Wood

Support Staff

(Foundation Stage)

Laura Stefanikova

Support Staff

(Foundation Stage)

KEY STAGE ONE

Georgia Knight

Phase Leader

1K

Florence Morris (SCITT)

1K

Andy Tippins

1T

Arwen Logan

2L

Taruna Peacock

2PD

Natasha Dwyer

2PD

Gill Gidman

Additional KS1 Teacher

Angela Fryer

Support Staff

(Year 1)

Karen Kercher

Support Staff

(Year 1)

Farah Khan

Support Staff

(Year 1)

Norma Noris

Support Staff

(Year 1)

Sarah Tidy

Support Staff

(Year 2)

Kirsty Dalton

Support Staff

(Year 2)

Greysi Capellos

Support Staff

(Year 2)

Shannon Rowell

Support Staff

(Year 2)

LOWER KEY STAGE TWO

Emma Schollar

Phase Leader

4SA

Hannah Copson

3C

Elaine Thompson

3T

Tamsyn Blinston

4SA

Katie Sugden

4S

Tamsyn Blinston

Additional Lower KS2 Teacher

Helen Caley

Support Staff

(Year 3)

Debbie Smith

Support Staff

(Year 3)

Bhavya Rajput

Support Staff

(Year 3)

Danya Naas

Support Staff

(Year 3)

Zoe Newlyn

Support Staff

(Year 4)

Mel Bye

Support Staff

(Year 4)

Dandan Zhou

Support Staff

(Year 4)

UPPER KEY STAGE TWO

Rosie Lawrence-Davies

Phase Leader

6LD

Tamsyn Blinston

5R

Serena Bowen

5B

Hannah Riley

5R

Jo Newell

6N

Kathryn Inglis

Additional KS2 Teacher

Jess Burton

Support Staff

(Year 5)

Lou Taylor

Support Staff

(Year 5)

Sarah Ward

Support Staff

(Year 5)

Olha Durbak

Support Staff

(Year 5 & 6)

Tia Bearne

Support Staff

(Year 5)

Maria Haslett

Support Staff

(Year 6)

Sandra Whitman

Support Staff

(Year 6)

Jolene Habgood

Support Staff

(Year 6)

Nicola Brookes

EAL Support

(Thursdays & Fridays)

Claire Sutton

Asst School Business Manager/finance

Jo Johnson

Finance Officers

Danielle Hummersone

Office Admin Asst/PA to Head

Claire Cowing

Office Admin Asst

Anastasia Christofidis

Office Admin Asst

Kathy Nott

HR

Quirien Buchanan

Home School Link Worker/DSL

Lianne Pearce

Asst Home School Link Worker

Liz Payne

SEND Admin Support

Paul Lingard

ICT Manager

Caretaker

TBC

Premises Manager

TBC

TEACHERS OF THE DEAF

Melanie Harrington

Team Leader: Learning for Deaf Children

Alice South

Team Leader: Learning for Deaf Children

KS2 Teacher for the Deaf

Siobhan Walsh

Foundation & KS1 Teacher of the Deaf

Amy Crimmins

Trainee Teacher of the Deaf/Foundation Stage

SPECIALIST TEACHING ASSISTANTS [DEAFNESS & DISABILITY]

Louise Dyas

Bron Buxton

Chloe Davis

Tracy Davis

Danielle McCrohan

Abby Day

Thea McConnell

Philippa Rees

Tania Parslow

Esther Ferguson

Hannah Knell

Anita Roffey

Karen Thorn

Jono Bennett

Nelea Snelling

Mrs D. Clarke

Miss J. Habgood

Miss H. Mitchell

Miss P. Pitman

Miss H. Ward

Miss L. Wiltshire

Miss C. Killick

Mrs W. Meza

Miss S. Whyborn

Mrs B. Rajput

Mrs O. Durbak

Miss D. Zhou

Mrs D. Smith

Mrs M. Haslett